Game Summaries & Team News
Game Summaries
All Game Summaries
CoEd Varsity Track @ Tri-State Meet
6.0 years ago
| Stephanie Strauss
Lose: -
The Boys Track team tied for second place today at the Tri-State meet at West Mifflin. Alex Trower broke Brandon Ifill’s school record in the 200. Alex also won the 100 and 200. Emmanuel Mitchell got 1st place in the high jump.
RESULTS: Co-Ed Varsity Track vs. McKeesport, Plum
6.0 years ago
| Stephanie Strauss
Lose: -
Boys Results:
PH 101-McKeesport 39
110 Meter Hurdles
1st Jaden Rouse 17.5
2nd Brennon Williams-Howard 21.4
100 Meter Dash
1st Alex Trower 11.0
3rd Deshawn Jackson-Ralston 11.7
1600 Meter Run
1st Micah Silverman 5:05.6
2nd Wesley Trower 5:16.3
400 Meter Dash
1st Josiah McCoy-Morah 53.1
300 Meter Hurdles
1st Jaden Rouse 45.0
2nd Brennon Williams-Howard 52.3
800 Meter Run
1st Wesley Trower 2:14.2
2nd Jonah Silverman 2:21.3
200 Meter Dash
1st Alex Trower 22.6
2nd Deshawn Jackson-Ralston 24.1
3200 Meter Run
1st Micah Silverman 11:27.3
4x400 Meter Relay
1st 3:36.3
Alex Trower, Deshawn Jackson-Ralston, Emmanuel Mitchell and Wesley Trower
High Jump
1st Emmanuel Mitchell 6'5" *Plum High School Stadium Record
Long Jump
1st Jaden Rouse 21'.25"
Triple Jump
1st Jaden Rouse 41'10"
2nd Lamiere Green 38'11"
3rd Jonah Silverman 37'11"
Shot Put
1st Damion Brady 41'3.5"
3rd George Freeman 35'1.5"
Discus
1st Josh Allen 128'11"
3rd Damion Brady 92'8"
Javelin
1st Damion Brady 130'3"
2nd John Taylor 117'4"
PH 86-Plum 46
110 Meter Hurdles
1st Jaden Rouse 17.5
3rd Brennon Williams-Howard 21.4
100 Meter Dash
1st Alex Trower 11.0
2nd Deshawn Jackson-Ralston 11.7
1600 Meter Run
2nd Micah Silverman 5:05.6
3rd Wesley Trower 5:16.3
400 Meter Dash
1st Josiah McCoy-Morah 53.1
3rd Dylan Bennett 57.9
300 Meter Hurdles
1st Jaden Rouse 45.0
3rd Brennon Williams-Howard 52.3
800 Meter Run
1st Wesley Trower 2:14.2
3rd Jonah Silverman 2:21.3
200 Meter Dash
1st Alex Trower 22.6
2nd Deshawn Jackson-Ralston 24.1
3rd Dylan Bennett 25.0
3200 Meter Run
1st Micah Silverman 11:27.3
4x400 Meter Relay
1st 3:36.3
Alex Trower, Deshawn Jackson-Ralston, Emmanuel Mitchell and Wesley Trower
High Jump
1st Emmanuel Mitchell 6'5" *Plum High School Stadium Record
Long Jump
1st Jaden Rouse 21'.25"
Triple Jump
1st Jaden Rouse 41'10"
2nd Lamiere Green 38'11"
Shot Put
2nd Damion Brady 41'3.5"
Discus
2nd Josh Allen 128'11"
Javelin
1st Damion Brady 130'3"
3rd John Taylor 117'4"
Girls Results of meet at Plum:
PH 64-McKeesport 31
100 Meter Dash
2nd Kiera Ward 14.0
4x100 Meter Relay
1st 57.7
Hyalladijra Maina, Soleil Brown Kaley, Croom and Saxson Mckissick
400 Meter Dash
1st Eliza Brennan 1:04.6
2nd Sierra Hankey 1:08.0
800 Meter Run
1st Gianna Gentilcore 3:16.4
3rd Madison Gentilcore 3:38.6
200 Meter Dash
1st Eliza Brennan 27'4"
2nd Kemi Balogun 28.2
4x400 Meter Relay
1st 4:34.3
Eliza Brennan, Soleil Brown, Kemi Balogun and Hyalladijra Maina
Triple Jump
1st Kemi Balogun 33'1"
Shot Put
1st Lillia Allen 37'6.75" * Plum High School Stadium Record
3rd Jayda Green 22'4.25"
Discus
1st Lillia Allen 111'11"
2nd Kaiyah Smith 71'4"
3rd Jayda Green 66'1"
Javelin
1st Sophia DeVito 75'2"
2nd Shemei Brown 71'2"
3rd Madison Banks 65'11"
Plum 66- PH 54
100 Meter Dash
1st Kiera Ward 14.0
4x100 Meter Relay
1st 57.7
Hyalladijra Maina, Soleil Brown Kaley, Croom and Saxson Mckissick
400 Meter Dash
1st Eliza Brennan 1:04.6
2nd Sierra Hankey 1:08.0
200 Meter Dash
1st Eliza Brennan 27'4"
2nd Kemi Balogun 28.2
3rd Soleil Brown 29.8
4x400 Meter Relay
1st 4:34.3
Eliza Brennan, Soleil Brown, Kemi Balogun and Hyalladijra Maina
Triple Jump
1st Kemi Balogun 33'1"
Shot Put
1st Lillia Allen 37'6.75" * Plum High School Stadium Record
3rd Jayda Green 22'4.25"
Discus
1st Lillia Allen 111'11"
3rd Kaiyah Smith 71'4"
Javelin
2nd Sophia DeVito 75'2"
3rd Shemei Brown 71'2"